Shorttrack-Weltmeisterschaften 2016
Die Shorttrack-Weltmeisterschaften 2016 fanden vom 11. bis zum 13. März 2016 im Mokdong Ice Rink in Seoul statt.
Sieger
Medaillenspiegel
Männer
Disziplin
|
Gold
|
Silber
|
Bronze
|
Mehrkampf
|
Han Tianyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
68 Punkte
|
Charles Hamelin Kanada Kanada |
48 Punkte
|
Sándor Liu Shaolin Ungarn Ungarn |
41 Punkte
|
500 m
|
Sándor Liu Shaolin Ungarn Ungarn |
41,046 s
|
Wu Dajing China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
41,066 s
|
Shaoang Liu Ungarn Ungarn |
40,965 s
|
1000 m
|
Charles Hamelin Kanada Kanada |
1:24,436 min
|
Samuel Girard Kanada Kanada |
1:24,787 min
|
Wu Dajing China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
1:24,868 min
|
1500 m
|
Han Tianyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
2:17,355 min
|
Shaoang Liu Ungarn Ungarn |
2:17,470 min
|
Park Se-Yeong Korea Sud Südkorea |
2:17,582 min
|
3000 m
|
Han Tianyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
4:49,450 min
|
Park Se-yeong Korea Sud Südkorea |
4:49,939 min
|
Charles Hamelin Kanada Kanada |
4:50,314 min
|
5000-m-Staffel
|
China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China Xu Hongzhi Han Tianyu Shi Jingnan Wu Dajing |
7:05,539 min
|
Kanada Kanada Charle Cournoyer Alexander Fathoullin Samuel Girard Charles Hamelin |
7:05,622 min
|
Korea Sud Südkorea Park Se-Yeong Kwak Yoon-Gy Seo Yi-ra Park Ji-won |
7:05,652 min
|
Frauen
Disziplin
|
Gold
|
Silber
|
Bronze
|
Mehrkampf
|
Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea |
66 Punkte
|
Marianne St-Gelais Kanada Kanada |
63 Punkte
|
Elise Christie Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich |
47 Punkte
|
500 m
|
Fan Kexin China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
43,258 s
|
Marianne St-Gelais Kanada Kanada |
43,317 s
|
Qu Chunyu China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
43,389 s
|
1000 m
|
Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea |
1:31,465 min
|
Elise Christie Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich |
1:31,980 min
|
Kasandra Bradette Kanada Kanada |
1:32,607 min
|
1500 m
|
Marianne St-Gelais Kanada Kanada |
2:34,775 min
|
Choi Min-jeong Korea Sud Südkorea |
2:34,470 min
|
Elise Christie Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich |
2:34,656 min
|
3000 m
|
Suzanne Schulting Niederlande Niederlande |
4:57,883 min
|
Guo Yihan China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China |
4:58,690 min
|
Elise Christie Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich |
5:14,360 min
|
3000-m-Staffel
|
Korea Sud Südkorea Noh Do-hee Choi Min-jeong Lee Eun-Byul Shim Suk-hee Kim A-lang |
4:19,545 min
|
Kanada Kanada Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Audrey Phaneuf Kasandra Bradette |
4:20,193 min
|
Russland Russland Sofja Proswirnowa Jekaterina Jefremenkowa Emina Malagitsch Jewgenija Sacharowa |
4:24,945 min
|
Weblinks
|
|