Energy Law (Consolidated Laws)
[…] Both articles retrieved March 6, 2009.
^"MONTHLY GROSS AND NET TAX COLLECTIONS"(PDF). New York State Department of Taxation and Finance, Office of Tax Policy Analysis. September 30, 2019. Retrieved November 20, 2019.
^N.Y. Tax L. §§ 523(b), 524 (c), 1111, 1136 (a)(7); see also the entire N.Y. Tax L. Article 21-A for context.
^Local Corporation Taxes § 4-f, about "Credit relating to certain sales and compensating use taxes on electricity used in manufacturing, processing or assembling," and § 101, "Imposition of tax," from New York state Assembly official website, then search for "Energy law." Retrieved February 5, 2009.
^102 N.Y. Jur. 2d Taxation and Assessment §§ 2535–2604.