Date time, TV
|
Rank#
|
Opponent#
|
Result
|
Record
|
High points
|
High rebounds
|
High assists
|
Site (attendance) city, state
|
Non-conference regular season
|
November 7, 2023* 6:00 pm, ESPN+
|
|
at VCU
|
L 44–72
|
0–1
|
14 – Ineza |
7 – Swint |
3 – Knights
|
Siegel Center (470) Richmond, VA
|
November 12, 2023* 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Wagner
|
W 51–48 OT
|
1–1
|
10 – |
21 – Swint |
5 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (407) Hempstead, NY
|
November 15, 2023* 11:30 am, FloHoops
|
|
Delaware State
|
W 66–53
|
2–1
|
14 – Von Essen |
8 – Swint |
6 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (1,462) Hempstead, NY
|
November 19, 2023* 2:00 pm, NEC Front Row
|
|
at Sacred Heart
|
L 60–63
|
2–2
|
20 – Ineza |
12 – Swint |
4 – Knights
|
William H. Pitt Center (683) Fairfield, CT
|
November 25, 2023* 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
NJIT
|
W 67–65
|
3–2
|
19 – Ineza |
8 – Anya |
6 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (369) Hempstead, NY
|
November 28, 2023* 5:00 pm, ESPN+
|
|
at Army
|
W 54–43
|
4–2
|
11 – Von Essen |
9 – Anya |
2 – Knights
|
Christl Arena (125) West Point, NY
|
December 3, 2023* 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Lehigh
|
L 56–68
|
4–3
|
18 – Von Essen |
8 – Anya |
2 –
|
Mack Sports Complex (429) Hempstead, NY
|
December 7, 2023* 7:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Iona
|
L 54–59
|
4–4
|
14 – Swint |
14 – Swint |
5 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (343) Hempstead, NY
|
December 16, 2023* 5:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Farmingdale State
|
W 113–24
|
5–4
|
29 – Von Essen |
9 – Baker |
10 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (351) Hempstead, NY
|
December 21, 2023* 12:00 pm
|
|
at Howard
|
W 58–49
|
6–4
|
18 – Von Essen |
13 – Anya |
4 –
|
Burr Gymnasium (654) Washington, D.C.
|
December 31, 2023* 1:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Manhattan
|
L 45–53
|
6–5
|
12 – Swint |
10 – Swint |
7 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (394) Hempstead, NY
|
CAA regular season
|
January 5, 2024 7:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
UNC Wilmington
|
W 82–54
|
7–5 (1–0)
|
17 – Ineza |
11 – Anya |
4 –
|
Mack Sports Complex (489) Hempstead, NY
|
January 7, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
William & Mary
|
L 46–48
|
7–6 (1–1)
|
9 – Von Essen |
9 – Anya |
3 – Joseph-Bernard
|
Mack Sports Complex (301) Hempstead, NY
|
January 14, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Northeastern
|
L 53–66
|
7–7 (1–2)
|
10 – Von Essen |
5 – Anya |
3 – Anya
|
Cabot Center (271) Boston, MA
|
January 19, 2024 6:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Drexel
|
L 38–56
|
7–8 (1–3)
|
11 – |
8 – Swint |
3 – Knights
|
Daskalakis Athletic Center (354) Philadelphia, PA
|
January 21, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Elon
|
L 54–55
|
7–9 (1–4)
|
23 – Von Essen |
10 – Swint |
5 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (1,007) Hempstead, NY
|
January 26, 2024 7:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at William & Mary
|
L 50–61
|
7–10 (1–5)
|
13 – Von Essen |
8 – Anya |
3 – Carter
|
Kaplan Arena (962) Williamsburg, VA
|
January 28, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Hampton
|
L 62–67
|
7–11 (1–6)
|
18 – Von Essen |
12 – Swint |
2 –
|
Hampton Convocation Center (872) Hampton, VA
|
February 2, 2024 7:00 pm, FloHoops/MSG
|
|
Stony Brook Battle of Long Island
|
L 49–67
|
7–12 (1–7)
|
12 – Ineza |
8 – Swint |
2 – Anya
|
Mack Sports Complex (723) Hempstead, NY
|
February 4, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops/MSG
|
|
Delaware
|
L 59–82
|
7–13 (1–8)
|
19 – Von Essen |
6 – Anya |
6 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (603) Hempstead, NY
|
February 11, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Towson
|
W 58–44
|
8–13 (2–8)
|
13 – Ineza |
11 – Swint |
2 –
|
SECU Arena (405) Towson, MD
|
February 16, 2024 6:31 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Stony Brook Battle of Long Island
|
L 48–81
|
8–14 (2–9)
|
11 – Swint |
6 – Anya |
2 –
|
Island Federal Arena (1,341) Stony Brook, NY
|
February 18, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops/MSG
|
|
Northeastern
|
W 66–46
|
9–14 (3–9)
|
22 – Von Essen |
7 – |
5 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (768) Hempstead, NY
|
February 23, 2024 7:00 pm, FloHoops/MSG
|
|
Charleston
|
L 59–88
|
9–15 (3–10)
|
15 – Ineza |
7 – Anya |
6 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (519) Hempstead, NY
|
February 25, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Campbell
|
L 51–65
|
9–16 (3–11)
|
15 – Swint |
8 – Swint |
4 – Anya
|
Gore Arena (1,047) Buies Creek, NC
|
March 1, 2024 7:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Hampton
|
L 42–48
|
9–17 (3–12)
|
13 – Ineza |
12 – Swint |
3 – Knights
|
Mack Sports Complex (354) Hempstead, NY
|
March 3, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
Monmouth
|
L 50–66
|
9–18 (3–13)
|
7 – Anya |
9 – Anya |
2 – Fargo
|
Mack Sports Complex (546) Hempstead, NY
|
March 7, 2024 7:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at Elon
|
L 62–74
|
9–19 (3–14)
|
19 – Anya |
8 – Baker |
4 –
|
Schar Center (812) Elon, NC
|
March 9, 2024 2:00 pm, FloHoops
|
|
at North Carolina A&T
|
L 46–57
|
9–20 (3–15)
|
9 – |
9 – Knights |
5 – Knights
|
Corbett Sports Center (808) Greensboro, NC
|
CAA tournament
|
March 13, 2024 2:30 pm, FloHoops
|
(13)
|
vs. (12) Hampton First Round
|
W 71–55
|
10–20
|
19 – Gooden |
13 – Swint |
8 – Knights
|
Entertainment and Sports Arena Washington, D.C.
|
March 14, 2024 2:30 pm, FloHoops
|
(13)
|
vs. (5) William & Mary Second Round
|
W 57–53
|
11–20
|
11 – |
14 – Swint |
5 – Knights
|
Entertainment and Sports Arena Washington, D.C.
|
March 15, 2024 2:30 pm, FloHoops
|
(13)
|
vs. (4) North Carolina A&T Quarterfinals
|
L 40–55
|
11–21
|
10 – Swint |
11 – Anya |
2 –
|
Entertainment and Sports Arena Washington, D.C.
|
*Non-conference game. #Rankings from AP Poll. (#) Tournament seedings in parentheses. All times are in Eastern.
|