Date time, TV
Rank#
Opponent#
Result
Record
High points
High rebounds
High assists
Site (attendance) city, state
Non-conference regular season
November 6, 2023 *5:00 pm, ESPN+
Howard
W 64–58
1–0
29 – Robertson
8 – Durant
3 –
Charles E. Smith Center (253)Washington, D.C.
November 10, 2023 *6:00 pm, ESPN+
at Manhattan
W 55–49
2–0
20 – Buford
11 – Durant
4 – Durant
Draddy Gymnasium (437)Riverdale, NY
November 15, 2023 *6:00 pm, ESPN+
American
W 69–59
3–0
19 – Lok
8 – Durant
4 – Robertson
Charles E. Smith Center (422)Washington, D.C.
November 18, 2023 *2:00 pm, DSN
at Maryland Eastern Shore
L 59–62
3–1
21 – Robertson
8 – Taiwo
3 – Buford
Hytche Athletic Center (183)Princess Anne, MD
November 23, 2023 *12:30 pm, FloHoops
vs. West Virginia Discover Puerto Rico Shootout
L 51–54
3–2
11 – Taiwo
10 – Taiwo
4 – Inniss
Roberto Clemente Coliseum (250)San Juan, PR
November 24, 2023 *12:30 pm, FloHoops
vs. Southern Illinois Discover Puerto Rico Shootout
L 55–66
3–3
23 – Robertson
11 – Durant
4 – Lok
Roberto Clemente Coliseum (250)San Juan, PR
November 25, 2023 *12:30 pm, FloHoops
vs. Charlotte Discover Puerto Rico Shootout
L 38–50
3–4
7 – Buford
6 – Webster
1 –
Roberto Clemente Coliseum (250)San Juan, PR
November 30, 2023 *6:00 pm, ESPN+
Cheyney
W 91–30
4–4
21 – Engel
10 – Loving
5 – Robertson
Charles E. Smith Center (251)Washington, D.C.
December 6, 2023 *11:00 am, FloHoops
at Towson
L 60–68
4–5
30 – Robertson
9 – Robertson
2 –
SECU Arena (2,112)Towson, MD
December 9, 2023 *2:00 pm, ESPN+
Coppin State
W 55–41
5–5
14 – Lok
8 –
2 –
Charles E. Smith Center (432)Washington, D.C.
December 16, 2023 *2:00 pm, Monumental /ESPN+
Hampton
W 46–40
6–5
17 – Brown
11 – Inniss
4 –
Charles E. Smith Center (378)Washington, D.C.
December 21, 2023 *11:00 am, ESPN+
Stonehill
W 67–34
7–5
25 – Brown
8 –
4 – Brown
Charles E. Smith Center (304)Washington, D.C.
A-10 regular season
December 30, 2023 12:00 pm, Monumental/ESPN+
Richmond
L 66–70
7–6 (0–1)
25 – Robertson
7 –
5 – Inniss
Charles E. Smith Center (284)Washington, D.C.
January 3, 2024 7:00 pm, ESPN+
at Saint Joseph's
L 47–67
7–7 (0–2)
16 – Lok
6 – Inniss
2 –
Hagan Arena (461)Philadelphia, PA
January 10, 2024 6:00 pm, ESPN+
Duquesne
L 54–71
7–8 (0–3)
17 – Robertson
8 – Lok
4 – Taiwo
Charles E. Smith Center (202)Washington, D.C.
January 14, 2024 1:00 pm, ESPN+
at St. Bonaventure
W 78–62
8–8 (1–3)
31 – Robertson
9 – Brown
3 –
Reilly Center (115)St. Bonaventure, NY
January 17, 2024 7:00 pm, ESPN+
at Dayton
L 53–71
8–9 (1–4)
22 – Robertson
7 – Brown
3 –
UD Arena (1,898)Dayton, OH
January 20, 2024 2:00 pm, Monumental/ESPN+
Saint Louis
L 56–66
8–10 (1–5)
19 – Lok
11 – Taiwo
4 – Inniss
Charles E. Smith Center (342)Washington, D.C.
January 24, 2024 12:00 pm, ESPN+
George Mason Revolutionary Rivalry
L 41–57
8–11 (1–6)
16 – Lok
9 –
3 –
Charles E. Smith Center (602)Washington, D.C.
January 27, 2024 2:00 pm, ESPN+
at Fordham
L 55–60
8–12 (1–7)
19 – Robertson
6 – Inniss
4 – Lok
Rose Hill Gymnasium (288)Bronx, NY
January 31, 2024 6:00 pm, ESPN+
Rhode Island
L 52–66
8–13 (1–8)
23 – Robertson
10 – Taiwo
3 – Taiwo
Charles E. Smith Center (512)Washington, D.C.
February 4, 2024 1:00 pm, ESPN+
at VCU
L 51–71
8–14 (1–9)
13 – Brown
9 – Brown
2 –
Siegel Center (624)Richmond, VA
February 7, 2024 6:00 pm, ESPN+
St. Bonaventure
W 69–48
9–14 (2–9)
18 – Lok
15 – Taiwo
5 – Lok
Charles E. Smith Center (328)Washington, D.C.
February 11, 2024 1:00 pm, ESPN+
at Richmond
L 61–83
9–15 (2–10)
14 – Brown
5 – Taiwo
4 – Lok
Robins Center (2,437)Richmond, VA
February 14, 2024 6:00 pm, ESPN+
La Salle
W 71–49
10–15 (3–10)
25 – Robertson
10 – Taiwo
4 – Taiwo
Charles E. Smith Center (224)Washington, D.C.
February 17, 2024 3:00 pm, ESPN+
at George Mason Revolutionary Rivalry
L 57–60
10–16 (3–11)
14 – Taiwo
15 – Taiwo
3 –
EagleBank Arena (1,891)Fairfax, VA
February 21, 2024 11:00 am, ESPN+
at Duquesne
L 69–79
10–17 (3–12)
29 – Robertson
15 – Taiwo
5 – Inniss
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse Pittsburgh, PA
February 24, 2024 12:00 pm, Monumental/ESPN+
UMass
W 59–55
11–17 (4–12)
16 – Sims
20 – Taiwo
3 –
Charles E. Smith Center (405)Washington, D.C.
February 28, 2024 7:00 pm, ESPN+
at Davidson
W 45–40
12–17 (5–12)
21 – Robertson
14 – Taiwo
3 – Taiwo
John M. Belk Arena (767)Davidson, NC
March 2, 2024 2:00 pm, Monumental/ESPN+
Loyola Chicago
W 50–43
13–17 (6–12)
16 – Robertson
11 – Taiwo
3 – Inniss
Charles E. Smith Center (475)Washington, D.C.
A-10 tournament
March 7, 2024 5:00 pm, ESPN+
(10)
vs. (7) Saint Louis Second Round
L 68–75
13–18
23 – Robertson
11 – Taiwo
4 – Sims
Henrico Sports & Events Center Henrico, VA
*Non-conference game.
# Rankings from
AP Poll . (#) Tournament seedings in parentheses.
All times are in
Eastern .